Volunteer Sign Up Main Page for Widgets

« View all Sign-up Sheets

Trophy Sponsorship Sign Up Sheet

Event Chair: Manuel Aybar

DETAILS:

Sign up here for trophy sponsorship. When you sign up for the trophy, you will receive an email confirmation for your sign up. Please print a copy of this email and send check for sponsorship total to Kathy Halverson.

March 9, 2018

Task/ItemStart Time End TimeAvailable Spots
Cattleya Alliance 110-116 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Charles H.
Cattleya Alliance 110-116 Best Flower N/A N/A#1: Charles H.
Cattleya Alliance 120-138 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Judy C.
Cattleya Alliance 120-138 Best Flower N/A N/A#1: Judy C.
Cypripedium Alliance 200-235 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Lorna K.
Cypripedium Alliance 200-235 Best Flower N/A N/A#1: Lorna K.
Vandaceous 302-318 Best Grown N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Vandaceous 302-318 Best Flower N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Phalaenopsis 402-430 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Manuel A.
Phalaenopsis 402-430 Best Flower N/A N/A#1: Manuel A.
Dendrobium 602-616 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Sarah H.
Dendrobium 602-616 Best Flower N/A N/A#1: Sarah H.
Miscellaneous Genera 702-716 Best Grown N/A N/A#1: Linda H.
Miscellaneous Genera 702-716 Best Flower Large N/A N/A#1: Linda H.
Miscellaneous Genera 702-716 Best Flower Small N/A N/A#1: Rhonda and Mike W.B.
Best Orchid Arrangement from Classes 902-906 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Orchid Corsage from Classes 910-916 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Novice Exhibit Class 920 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Amateur Exhibit Class 922 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Private Exhibit Class 924 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Group Exhibit Class 926 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best Society Tabletop Exhibit Class 928 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best society floor exhibit-less than 50 sq ft. Class 930 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best society floor exhibit-50 sq ft and over Class 932 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best exhibit using five or fewer plants or cut inflorescences 933 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best cut flower exhibit 934 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best tabletop exhibit 936 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best commercial floor exhibit 938 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best commercial tabletop or cut flower exhibit 940 N/A N/A#1: Gerry D.
Best educational exhibit 942 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best orchid collectible exhibit 944 N/A N/A#1: Sarah H.
Best orchid art exhibit containing only items created by the exhibitor 946 N/A N/A1 remaining:  
Best orchid conservation exhibit 948 N/A N/A1 remaining: